S.S. # 7 Fishers Corners School
- CA BWGPL WEG-Sch-OS10298
- Item
Parte de WEGWHIST Collection
S.S. #7 School
Sem título
11 resultados com objetos digitais Mostrar resultados com objetos digitais
S.S. # 7 Fishers Corners School
Parte de WEGWHIST Collection
S.S. #7 School
Sem título
Parte de WEGWHIST Collection
Iva Jeffery and Marion English in front of S.S. #3 in West Gwillimbury.
Sem título
S.S. #14, Steeles Corners School
Parte de WEGWHIST Collection
S.S. #14
Sem título
Trinity Anglican Church - Bradford
Parte de WEGWHIST Collection
Items relating to the Trinity Anglican Church of Bradford West Gwillimbury.
Sem título
Parte de WEGWHIST Collection
S.S. #2, typical log school of the time.
Sem título
Parte de WEGWHIST Collection
S.S. #8, Bowles School, in the winter months.
Sem título
Parte de WEGWHIST Collection
"T.E. Bell (Pres.); W. Sutton (trainer); E. Gapp (Capt., D.); E. Armstrong (C.); E. James (C.); G. Lang (O.H.); M. Campbell (O.H.); R. Wilson (Mascot); B. Stoddart (D.); J. Webb (R.); W. Mulliss (I.H.); B. Cavallo (G.); D. Wilson (I.H.); S. Gapp (R.); J. Church (O.H.); K. Seim (R.); W. Reeves (Coach); C. Evans (Sec. Treas.)
Bradford Box Lacrosse Club, Champions Tri-County Box Lacrosse Associations, McCarthy Cup, Spring 1932
Rickard Photo No. 133-B Panoramic Camera, 321 St. George St. Toronto"
Sem título
Parte de WEGWHIST Collection
Group which wrote the book "Governor Simcoe Slept Here: The Legacy of West Gwillimbury." This project was given the acronym "WEGWHIST."
Back Row, from left: Donna Saunders, Franz Aschwanden, Bill Marks, John Fennell, Bob Sturgeon, Del Crake, Auke Ellens, Erica Marks, Kelly Roberts,
Inset: Ann Stam.
Seated: Janet Gunn, Marilynne Williams, Sarah Riley, Barbara Verney, George Jackson, Jan Blommaert, Leila Lloyd and Addy Ellens.
Sem título
Bradford High School - Class Photo 1944
Parte de WEGWHIST Collection
Back Row (l-r): Dyce Sturgeon, George Fuller, R. Osadchuk, Stewart Calhoun, Ross Stewart, Keith Bowles, Jack Gardner, Mirasla Osadchuk, ? Holancin, Don Gardner, Bob Bell, Joe Motto, Joe Kulka, Ken Brown, Mike Simurda, Paul Kolarik, Chris Brouwer, Don Coates, Norm McKay Gordon James, Doug Harvey.
Third Row (l-r): Evelyn Doane, Helen Wood, Grace Kell, Ruth Baynes, Ellen Norman, Doreen James, Ann Sklencar, Edith Dow, Marie Bell, Audrey Cameron, Jean Lee, Doreen Simpkins, Betty Spence, Mary McKay, Joyce Gibney, Irene Moriarty, Mary Sturgeon, Mary Fennell, Marguerite Ramsay, Anne Kachmar, Doreen Everett, Catherine Watson, Helen Bell, Gwen Coborne, Ruth Cordingly.
Second Row (l-r): Doris Archer, Joyce Brown, Isobel Kneeshaw, Dorothy Turner, Doris Bell, Eleanor Grant, Marjorie Evans, Mary Lennox, Eva Moyer, Mary Carter, Kathleen Hosegood, Margaret Walker, Mr. Ray Dorland, Miss Cunningham, Mr. Joe Wood, Miss Lyons, Miss Connie Nolan, Charlotte Lee, Sadie Yoshamira, Betty Coutts, Pauline Iceton, Joan Saint, June Duncan.
Front Row (l-r): Mike Brinkos, Nick Grencer, Merv Jessop, Austin Wiggins, John Vdovjak, Bob Wood, John Lee, Tom Brown, (Unknown), Jack Doane, Carl Bowles, Bruce Collings, Ross Wilson, Keith Blackwell, Gord Riley, Pete Vander Kleyn, Charlie Wilcox, John Bell, Stewart Langford, Lorne Metcalfe, Dennis Nolan, Jim Morlock, Stanley Brown.
Sem título